Friday, April 26th
Calling All Young Writers: Submit to the 25th Annual Youth Poetry Contest
12:00am – 11:59pm
Flamenco Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Wellness for Seniors: Tai Chi Paradigm
10:00am – 11:00am
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Coffee, Cribbage and Chess! (Boudreau)
11:00am – 12:00pm
Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)
11:00am – 11:30am
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Cambridge Young Authors' Squad with Horn Book Editor in Chief, Elissa Gershowitz (O'Neill)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Series: Collage Studio (Valente)
4:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday Night Hype
6:30pm – 9:00pm
Movie Night: Patrick and the Whale
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Saturday, April 27th
Calling All Young Writers: Submit to the 25th Annual Youth Poetry Contest
12:00am – 11:59pm
SpeakOUT Spring Speaker Training
9:00am – 6:00pm
Videography 101 (Main)
9:30am – 10:30am
Fair Housing for All!
11:00am – 2:30pm
Radius Ensemble: Around the World with the String Quartet (Main)
11:00am – 11:45am
Studio Recording 101 (Main)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Nature in the City Festival
12:00pm – 5:00pm
ARTS FIRST at the Harvard Art Museums: Performance Fair in the Calderwood Courtyard and Adolphus Busch Hall
1:00pm – 5:00pm
BeeFound: Mrs. Phillis and Her Friends
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)
2:30pm – 4:30pm
Saturday Songs and Stories with guest storyteller ashley herring (O'Neill)
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Sunday, April 28th
Calling All Young Writers: Submit to the 25th Annual Youth Poetry Contest
12:00am – 11:59pm
Materials Lab Workshop: Modern Relics with Artist Duo MOSH
10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday, April 29th
Calling All Young Writers: Submit to the 25th Annual Youth Poetry Contest
12:00am – 11:59pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Tech-Help: Smartphone Q&A: Basics
9:00am – 11:00am
Acrylic Painting Workshop
9:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)
11:00am – 11:45am
Dancing for Balance
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Tween Book Club (Valente)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Afterschool Programs Lottery Application Help (Drop-In)
4:00pm – 7:30pm
Bingo and Dinner
4:00pm – 6:00pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Line Dancing
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Submit-a-Thon with Meagan (Main)
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Tuesday, April 30th
Calling All Young Writers: Submit to the 25th Annual Youth Poetry Contest
12:00am – 11:59pm
Tech-Help: Smartphone Q&A: Basics
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
3:30pm – 5:30pm
LGBTQ+ Film series
10:00am – 12:30pm
Story Time (Collins)
10:30am – 11:00am
Google Sheets Basics (Main)
11:00am – 12:00pm
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Lunch and Learn: Coming Out, Becoming Ourselves: Stories from the Boston Daughters of Bilitis
12:00pm – 1:30pm
3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design
1:00pm – 2:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Zumba Gold
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Graphics Are Great! Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Teen Advisory Board Meeting (Main)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Labs (Main)
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Collins Branch Book Group (Collins)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Make Along for Adults: Paper Stained Glass Suncatcher (Valente)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Pajama Story Time (O'Neill)
6:45pm – 7:30pm
Great Books Book Group (Main/Virtual)
7:15pm – 9:00pm
Strong and Stretched N C
11:30am – 12:30pm
Wednesday, May 1st
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Music Instrument Lessons & Chorus
9:00am – 11:30am
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Chair Exercise
11:00am – 11:45am
Fiber Crafts Group - Drop-In (O'Connell)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Google Drive Tips and Tricks
11:00am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Midday Music: Brazilian Percussion
12:15pm – 1:00pm
English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Senior Tai Chi
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sewing 101 (Main)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Strong and Stretched
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Sewing 101 two-week series (O'Neill)
5:00pm – 7:00pm
Evening Family Story Time (Collins)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Sewing Circle
5:30pm – 8:30pm
Wednesday Word Puzzles (O'Connell)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday, May 2nd
Dancing for Balance
1:00pm – 2:00pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Zumba Gold
9:00am – 10:00am
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)
10:00am – 11:00am
Grandet An Aksion (Haitian Seniors in Action)
10:30am – 3:00pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Department of Human Service Programs (DHSP) Hiring Event
11:00am – 1:00pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
11:00am – 11:30am
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold
11:00am – 12:00pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
11:30am – 12:00pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
12:00pm – 12:30pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
12:30pm – 1:00pm
Introduction to Theatre
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Puzzle Party (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
4:30pm – 8:30pm
CPL Presents: Kathy Greeley, author of TESTING EDUCATION (Main)
5:30pm – 7:30pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Cookbook Book Group (Collins)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Reading Genetic Tea Leaves (Free Hybrid Lecture)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Friday, May 3rd
Flamenco Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Series: Collage Studio (Valente)
4:00pm – 5:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
9:00am – 4:30pm
Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)
11:00am – 11:30am
Kids' Zine Collective (O'Neill)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Magic Tree House Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Saturday, May 4th
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
11:00am – 6:30pm
Mental Health First Aid Training (Main)
9:00am – 5:00pm
Hive Safety Training (Main)
9:30am – 10:30am
Family Board Game Afternoon
2:30pm – 4:00pm
Sunday, May 5th
Rambax MIT
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Monday, May 6th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Tech-Help: Smartphone Q&A: Basics
9:00am – 11:00am
Acrylic Painting Workshop
9:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Dancing for Balance
1:30pm – 2:30pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Afterschool Programs Lottery Application Help (Drop-In)
4:00pm – 7:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Line Dancing
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
1:30pm – 9:00pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Special Story Time: Gardens Galore (Collins)
10:30am – 11:15am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)
11:00am – 11:45am
CPL Nature Club - Spring Birdwatching (O'Neill)
4:00pm – 5:30pm
Evening Story Time (Valente)
5:30pm – 5:55pm
Chess Hour (Boudreau)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
The Call Is Coming from Inside the House: A Personal Essay Workshop with Alysia Abbott
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Tuesday, May 7th
Tech-Help: Smartphone Q&A: Basics
1:00pm – 4:00pm
Story Time (Collins)
10:30am – 11:00am
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Labs (Main)
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
3:00pm – 10:30pm
Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)
9:30am – 12:00pm
Internet Basics (Main)
11:00am – 12:00pm
Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Paint and Sip at the Library (O'Connell)
2:00pm – 5:00pm
Board Game Night for Adults (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Sign Up for High School Equivalency Prep (HiSET/GED) and Reading, Writing and Math Classes
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Strong and Stretched N C
11:30am – 12:30pm
Wednesday, May 8th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Music Instrument Lessons & Chorus
9:00am – 11:30am
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Chair Exercise
10:45am – 11:30am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Senior Tai Chi
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Evening Family Story Time (Collins)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
6:00pm – 1:30am
Meet and Greet with Our New Librarian for Older Adults
10:00am – 11:00am
Construction Story Time and Craft (O'Neill)
11:00am – 12:00pm
Fiber Crafts Group - Drop-In (O'Connell)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Boudreau Branch Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Midday Music: New England Jazz Collaborative
12:15pm – 1:00pm
Half Day Take & Make
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Serger Training (Main)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Creating Comics Workshop
2:30pm – 4:00pm
One-on-One Tech Help by Appointment (Boudreau)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
Hilke Schellman presents: The Algorithm: How AI Decides Who Gets Hired, Monitored, Promoted, and Fired, And Why We Need to Fight Back (Main))
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Raising Children with Black Joy
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Wednesday Word Puzzles (O'Connell)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Brewery Book Club (Lamplighter)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Thursday, May 9th
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Grandet An Aksion (Haitian Seniors in Action)
10:30am – 3:00pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Introduction to Theatre
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Puzzle Party (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
6:00pm – 1:30am
Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)
10:00am – 11:30am
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold
11:00am – 12:00pm
The Mother Mount legend La Leyenda de la Madre Monte
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Read to a Dog (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Chocolate Tasting for Teens (Valente)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Read to a Dog (Boudreau)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Food for Free School Market
3:45pm – 5:00pm
Spring Linocut Workshop (Collins)
5:00pm – 7:00pm
Bridge to College Information Session
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Hive Safety Training (Virtual)
7:30pm – 8:00pm
Friday, May 10th
Flamenco Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Series: Collage Studio (Valente)
4:00pm – 5:30pm
Videography 101 (Main)
9:30am – 10:30am
Meditation and Mandala
10:00am – 11:00am
Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)
11:00am – 11:30am
Cambridge Young Authors' Squad (O'Neill)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Kids' Classic Fantasy Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Movie Night: Reel Rock
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Saturday, May 11th
Sewing 101 (Main)
2:30pm – 4:00pm
XR Lab 101 (Main)
9:30am – 10:30am
Dinoman (Main)
11:00am – 12:00pm
LEAP Lab: Creative Dance for Kids
11:00am – 12:00pm
Studio Recording 101 (Main)
11:30am – 12:30pm
AAPI Heritage Month at the CPL: Saturday Screening of "Next Goal Wins" dir. Taika Waititi (Main)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Drop-in Maker Studio (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Teen Saturdays at the Museum! / ¡Sábados de Jóvenes en el Museo!
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sunday, May 12th
No events.
Monday, May 13th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Tech-Help: Smartphone Q&A: Basics
9:00am – 11:00am
Acrylic Painting Workshop
9:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Afterschool Programs Lottery Application Help (Drop-In)
4:00pm – 7:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Line Dancing
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Sewing 101 (Main)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
The Call Is Coming from Inside the House: A Personal Essay Workshop with Alysia Abbott
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)
11:00am – 11:45am
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Meet an Animal with Mass Audubon
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Tuesday, May 14th
Tech-Help: Smartphone Q&A: Basics
1:00am – 4:00am
Story Time (Collins)
10:30am – 11:00am
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Labs (Main)
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Sewing 101 (Main)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
3:30pm – 11:00pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Estate Planning for All (Virtual)
10:00am – 11:30am
Strong and Stretched N C
11:30am – 12:30pm
Women's Group
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Art of Translation: Collaboration with Martha Collins and Nguyen Ba Chung (Valente)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Family STEAM Night (O'Neill)
6:30pm – 7:15pm
Romance Book Group (Main)
7:15pm – 8:15pm
Wednesday, May 15th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Music Instrument Lessons & Chorus
9:00am – 11:30am
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Senior Tai Chi
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Evening Family Story Time (Collins)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Sewing Circle
5:30pm – 8:30pm
3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Raising Children with Black Joy
6:30pm – 8:00pm
City of Cambridge and De Novo Virtual Immigration Legal Screening Clinic
8:30am – 12:00pm
CPL Nature Club: Fresh Pond Nature Walk (Collins)
10:15am – 11:30am
Fiber Crafts Group - Drop-In (O'Connell)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Valente Branch Book Group (Valente)
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Speed Networking for Small Business Owners and Entrepreneurs
12:15pm – 1:00pm
DNA Testing for Genealogical Research
2:00pm – 3:00pm
Internet Safety (Main)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Maze Making for Teens
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Nintendo Switch Party for Ages 7-9 (Main)
3:30pm – 4:30pm
CPL Nature Club: Plant a Seed, Grow a Flower
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Songs and Stories with guest author Ellen Mayer (Valente)
5:30pm – 6:30pm
CPL Presents: Neel Mukherjee, author of CHOICE
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Science Fiction & Fantasy Book Group (Main)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Word Puzzles (O'Connell)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Thursday, May 16th
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)
10:00am – 11:00am
Grandet An Aksion (Haitian Seniors in Action)
10:30am – 3:00pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Introduction to Theatre
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Puzzle Party (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
3:30pm – 11:00pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold
11:00am – 12:00pm
Hive Safety Training (Virtual)
2:30pm – 3:00pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
11:00am – 11:30am
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
11:30am – 12:00pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
12:00pm – 12:30pm
One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)
12:30pm – 1:00pm
CPL Nature Club: Garden Story Time (O'Connell)
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Crafternoon: Paper Eyeglasses (Collins)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Yoga Nidra: Deep Relaxation for Stress Relief
7:15pm – 8:30pm
Friday, May 17th
Flamenco Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Series: Collage Studio (Valente)
4:00pm – 5:30pm
Bridge to College Information Session
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)
11:00am – 11:30am
Kids' Zine Collective (O'Neill)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Film Screening: CCTV Youth Media Program
5:00pm – 8:00pm
Saturday, May 18th
Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)
9:30am – 10:30am
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
11:00am – 6:30pm
Isha Kriya at the Cambridge Public Library
11:00am – 12:00pm
Open House @DemocracyCenter
11:00am – 3:00pm
Read to a Dog (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Sacred Songs and Rituals: Tjovi Ginen and the power of Vodoun Music
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Saturday Story Time (Valente)
2:00pm – 2:25pm
Saturday Songs and Stories (O'Neill)
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Sunday, May 19th
No events.
Monday, May 20th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Acrylic Painting Workshop
9:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
1:30pm – 9:00pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Chess Hour (Boudreau)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
The Call Is Coming from Inside the House: A Personal Essay Workshop with Alysia Abbott
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)
11:00am – 11:45am
Cambridge Cooks: Celebrate Haitian Flag Day!
5:00pm – 6:00pm
CPL Nature Club: Seed Swap (O'Neill)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Tuesday, May 21st
Story Time (Collins)
10:30am – 11:00am
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Labs (Main)
4:30pm – 6:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
1:30pm – 9:00pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
5:00pm – 5:00pm
Strong and Stretched N C
11:30am – 12:30pm
Senior Men's Group
10:30am – 11:30am
Contemporary Book Group (Main)
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Adult Book Group (O'Connell)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Kids' Books for Everyone (O'Neill)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Make Along for Adults: Container Gardening (Valente)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday, May 22nd
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Free Drop-In Tutoring for Teens (Main)
5:00pm – 6:00pm
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Evening Family Story Time (Collins)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Serger Training (Main)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
One-on-One Tech Help by Appointment (Boudreau)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
Raising Children with Black Joy
6:30pm – 8:00pm
Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)
4:30pm – 5:30pm
CPL Nature Club: Morning Bird Watching Walk at Mount Auburn Cemetery (Collins)
10:15am – 11:30am
Fiber Crafts Group - Drop-In (O'Connell)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Google Photos Basics (Main)
11:00am – 12:00pm
Meet and Greet with Our New Librarian for Older Adults
2:30pm – 3:30pm
After-School Concert with Kim Moberg
3:30pm – 4:30pm
Read to a Dog (O'Connell)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Cambridge Cooks Celebrates AAPI Heritage Month with Afruza Akther
6:00pm – 7:00pm
Handsewing for Mending (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Trivia Night! (O'Neill)
6:15pm – 7:00pm
Wednesday Word Puzzles (O'Connell)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Death Cafe (Virtual)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Thursday, May 23rd
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Grandet An Aksion (Haitian Seniors in Action)
10:30am – 3:00pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Puzzle Party (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
2:00pm – 9:30pm
Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)
7:00pm – 8:30pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold
11:00am – 12:00pm
Bridge to College Information Session
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Studio Recording 101 (Main)
10:00am – 11:00am
Consumer Advice for Seniors
11:00am – 12:30pm
Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)
3:30pm – 4:00pm
Family Crochet Hour (O'Connell)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday, May 24th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sewing 101 (Main)
9:30am – 11:00am
Saturday, May 25th
Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)
2:30pm – 4:30pm
Videography 101 (Main)
9:30am – 10:30am
Studio Recording 101 (Main)
11:30am – 12:30pm
Sunday, May 26th
No events.
Monday, May 27th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Serger Training (Main)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Tuesday, May 28th
LGBTQ+ Film series
10:00am – 12:30pm
Story Time (Collins)
10:30am – 11:00am
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Teen Advisory Board Meeting (Main)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
3:30pm – 11:00pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Wednesday, May 29th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sewing 101 (Main)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Evening Family Story Time (Collins)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Sewing Circle
5:30pm – 8:30pm
Raising Children with Black Joy
6:00pm – 8:00pm
The Cultural Diversity Day of Massachusetts
11:00am – 1:00pm
Thursday, May 30th
STEAM Academy: iFp Studio (Main)
2:30pm – 7:00pm
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Grandet An Aksion (Haitian Seniors in Action)
10:30am – 3:00pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)
2:00pm – 4:00pm
Puzzle Party (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
4:30pm – 12:00am
Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)
6:00pm – 8:30pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold
11:00am – 12:00pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Friday, May 31st
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)
4:30pm – 12:00am
Saturday, June 1st
Drop-in Maker Studio (O'Neill)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Sunday, June 2nd
No events.
Monday, June 3rd
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Bridge to College Information Session
1:30pm – 2:30pm
Tuesday, June 4th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Sign Up for High School Equivalency Prep (HiSET/GED) and Reading, Writing and Math Classes
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday, June 5th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Midday Music with Sol y Canto
12:15pm – 1:00pm
Thursday, June 6th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Friday, June 7th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Saturday, June 8th
CAC’s Do It Your Damn Self!! National Youth Film Festival
5:00pm – 9:00pm
Sunday, June 9th
No events.
Monday, June 10th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:30am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Tuesday, June 11th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Women's Group
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Romance Book Group (Main)
7:15pm – 8:15pm
Wednesday, June 12th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
After School Stories and Crafts (Central Square)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
City of Cambridge and De Novo Virtual Immigration Legal Screening Clinic
8:30am – 12:00pm
Speed Networking with MIT Career Advising and Professional Development
12:15pm – 1:00pm
Thursday, June 13th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Food for Free School Market
3:45pm – 5:00pm
Bridge to College Information Session
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)
4:00pm – 5:00pm
Friday, June 14th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Meditation and Mandala
10:00am – 11:00am
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Movie Night: Spirited Away
6:00pm – 8:00pm
Saturday, June 15th
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Open House @DemocracyCenter
11:00am – 3:00pm
Sunday, June 16th
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Monday, June 17th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:00am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Portrait Drawing Class
3:00pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Tuesday, June 18th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Senior Men's Group
10:30am – 11:30am
Wednesday, June 19th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Wednesdays of Wonder - WOW! (O'Neill)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Thursday, June 20th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Summer Solstice
11:00am – 2:00pm
Friday, June 21st
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Saturday, June 22nd
No events.
Sunday, June 23rd
No events.
Monday, June 24th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Beginner Spanish Class
9:00am – 11:00am
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Portrait Drawing Class
1:30pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Sing-Along (O'Neill)
10:30am – 10:50am
Tuesday, June 25th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 26th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Flamenco Tango Dance Class
10:00am – 11:00am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)
3:00pm – 4:00pm
Thursday, June 27th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Story Time (O'Neill)
11:00am – 11:30am
Consumer Advice for Seniors
11:00am – 12:30pm
Friday, June 28th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Movie Night: Hidden Figures
7:00pm – 9:00pm
Saturday, June 29th
No events.
Sunday, June 30th
No events.
Monday, July 1st
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Portrait Drawing Class
1:30pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Tuesday, July 2nd
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Wednesday, July 3rd
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Resume Writing and Help with Job Hunting
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Thursday, July 4th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Friday, July 5th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Saturday, July 6th
No events.
Sunday, July 7th
No events.
Monday, July 8th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Portrait Drawing Class
1:30pm – 4:30pm
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Tuesday, July 9th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session
12:00pm – 1:00pm
Women's Group
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Wednesday, July 10th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Thursday, July 11th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
Friday, July 12th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Saturday, July 13th
No events.
Sunday, July 14th
No events.
Monday, July 15th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Baby Lapsit (Main)
10:00am – 10:20am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
LEGO Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:45pm
ESOL Conversation Class (Valente)
6:00pm – 7:30pm
Tuesday, July 16th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
Sing-Along (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Sit 'n' Knit (Main)
2:30pm – 3:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Drop-In Tech Help at the Library (Central Square)
4:00pm – 6:00pm
Preschool Story Time (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Knitting Group (Boudreau)
6:30pm – 7:30pm
Senior Men's Group
10:30am – 11:30am
Wednesday, July 17th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Morning Sing-Along (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)
1:00pm – 3:00pm
City of Cambridge and De Novo Virtual Immigration Legal Screening Clinic
8:30am – 12:00pm
Thursday, July 18th
Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)
11:00am – 12:30pm
High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)
3:00pm – 4:30pm
Songs and Stories (Boudreau)
10:30am – 10:50am
Story Time (Central Square)
10:30am – 11:00am
Story Time (Valente)
11:00am – 11:25am
Toddler Story Time (Main)
11:00am – 11:25am
Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)
4:00pm – 4:25pm
Twilight Stories and Songs (Central Square)
5:30pm – 6:00pm
Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)
7:00pm – 8:00pm
The Mother Mount legend La Leyenda de la Madre Monte
1:00pm – 2:00pm
Friday, July 19th
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
10:30am – 12:00pm
Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)
1:00pm – 2:30pm
Saturday, July 20th
No events.
Sunday, July 21st
No events.