Monday, June 24th

Beginner Spanish Class

9:00 am – 11:00 am

Acrylic Painting Workshop

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

CPL Nature Club: Fresh Pond Nature Walk (Collins)

10:15 am – 11:30 am

Wellness for Seniors: Combo Dance Fitness & Let Your Yoga Dance® (Virtual)

11:00 am – 11:45 am

Summer Reading: Summer Reading Kickoff (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Tuesday, June 25th

Boudreau Branch Mystery Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Gallery Talk: Future Minded: New Works in the Collection

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

Sewing 101 (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Graphics Are Great! Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Collins Branch Book Group (Collins)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sebastian Junger Presents: IN MY TIME OF DYING: How I Came Face to Face With the Idea of an Afterlife

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Make Along for Adults: Doodling with 3D Pens (Valente)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Summer Reading: Pajama Story Time (O'Neill)

6:45 pm – 7:30 pm

Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, June 26th

Mindfulness and Aging with Wisdom (Virtual)

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Summer Reading: Chalk Art Summer Reading Kickoff (Central Square)

10:30 am – 11:30 am

Chair Exercise

10:45 am – 11:30 am

Fiber Crafts Group - Drop-In (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 12:30 pm

Exhibition Tour: Future Minded: New Works in the Collection

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Strong and Stretched

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Email Tips and Tricks (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Read to a Dog (O'Connell)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Summer Reading: Crocodile River Music

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (O'Connell)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

[GROUP FULL] Books Not Binaries Reading Group (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Caribbean American Heritage Month at the CPL: A Poetry Reading (Main)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Science Fiction & Fantasy Book Group (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Trivia Night! (O'Neill)

6:15 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, June 27th

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Tai Chi

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

Gallery Talk: From Italian Chopines to Ottoman nalıns: High-Heeled Shoes in Art

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Boudreau Branch Summer Reading Kickoff (Boudreau)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Harvard Art Museums at Night

5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Emerging Professionals Trivia Night

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Digital Discovery: Exploring Fun and Practical Artificial Intelligence Tools (Main)

6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Family Crochet Hour (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Friday, June 28th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

CPL Nature Club: Morning Bird Watching Walk at Mount Auburn Cemetery (Collins)

10:15 am – 11:30 am

2024 Summer Food Kickoff Event

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Gallery Talk: Queer Portraiture in the Work of Wolfgang Tillmans

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm

Summer Reading: Make a Pinhole Camera (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Ed Popielarczyk's Comedy Magic (O'Connell)

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Cambridge City Dance Party Pre-party (Central Square)

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm

Movie Night: Hidden Figures

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Saturday, June 29th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Exhibition Tour: Imagine Me and You—Seeing the Sultan

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

PARK SOUNDS: Strummerville Ukulele Club (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Chess Hour (O'Neill)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mike the Bubble Man (Valente)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sunday, June 30th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Connect and PLAY!

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Pride Picnic

12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Monday, July 1st

Beginner Spanish Class

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Acrylic Painting Workshop

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Summer Reading: Reading with Rabbits from Land's Sake Farm (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Serger Training (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Chess Hour (Boudreau)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Summer Reading: Evening Story Time (Valente)

5:30 pm – 5:55 pm

Tuesday, July 2nd

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Summer Reading: Ocean Story Time and Craft (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Raymond Park Scavenger Hunt (Boudreau)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday, July 3rd

Chair Exercise

10:45 am – 11:30 am

Strong and Stretched

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mike the Bubble Man (Boudreau)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Summer Reading: Board Game Afternoon (Main)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Videography 101 (Main)

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, July 4th

No events.

Friday, July 5th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30 am – 2:00 pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Magic Tree House Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, July 6th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

11:00 am – 3:30 pm

Hive Safety Training (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Summer Reading: Nintendo Switch Party for Ages 7-10 (Valente)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sunday, July 7th

No events.

Monday, July 8th

Beginner Spanish Class

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Acrylic Painting Workshop

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Summer Reading: Chalk Art (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Patio Project (Valente)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Tuesday, July 9th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

3:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Mouse and Keyboard Shortcuts (Main)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Summer Reading: Meet an Alpaca (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Stay Cool Craft (Boudreau)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Romance Book Group (Main)

7:15 pm – 8:15 pm

Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sign Up for High School Equivalency Prep (HiSET/GED) and Reading, Writing and Math Classes

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, July 10th

Chair Exercise

11:00 am – 11:45 am

Strong and Stretched

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Serger Training (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Robot Wrangler Workshop (Grades 9-12)

10:00 am – 2:00 pm

Boudreau Branch Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Midday Music and Local Photography

12:15 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mike the Bubble Man (Main)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help by Appointment (Boudreau)

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Summer Reading: Dungeons & Dragons 101 (Valente)

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Summer Reading: LEGO Community Build (O'Neill)

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Gary Janetti at the Cambridge Public Library (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Brewery Book Club (Lamplighter)

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, July 11th

Tai Chi

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Meet a Mini Therapy Horse

10:30 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Summer Reading: Kamishibai Theatre (Central Square)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Wildlife Ambassadors with Mass Audubon (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Keyboard Tips and Tricks (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Evening Yoga at the CPL (Main)

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friday, July 12th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Videography 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Movie Night: Shrek

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, July 13th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

XR Lab 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

INTERWOVEN: A Multigenerational Showcase of Textile and Fiber Arts - Exhibit Opening (Main)

12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

PARK SOUNDS: ALDRA (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Fun with Bubbles (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Sunday, July 14th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Monday, July 15th

Beginner Spanish Class

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Acrylic Painting Workshop

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Chess Hour (Boudreau)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Summer Reading: 3D Doodling (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Art Tour: Gallery 344 at Cambridge City Hall Annex

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday, July 16th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Summer Reading: Bilingual Storytime (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Online Meeting Basics (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mass Capoeira (Valente)

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Adult Book Group (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Summer Reading: Family STEAM Night (O'Neill)

6:30 pm – 7:15 pm

Wednesday, July 17th

Chair Exercise

11:00 am – 11:45 am

Strong and Stretched

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Summer Reading: Meet an Alpaca (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Valente Branch Book Group (Valente)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Safety Awareness Presentation

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Dungeons & Dragons 101 (Main)

2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Summer Reading: Rockabye Beats (Boudreau)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Central Square Book Club Book Talk (Central Square)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)

6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Thursday, July 18th

Tai Chi

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

3:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Summer Reading: Crocodile River Music (Central Square)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Celebration of Mexican American culture

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Teen Book Discussion: The Faint of Heart (Main)

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Read to a Dog (Boudreau)

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Summer Reading: Mermaid Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Joyce Carol Oates in conversation with Daphne Kalotay

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Friday, July 19th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30 am – 2:00 pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Summer Reading: The Poop Museum (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Mystery Book Group (O'Connell)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Kids' Classic Fantasy Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Movie Night: Back to the Future

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Saturday, July 20th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

11:00 am – 3:30 pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

LEAP Lab: Cosmic Collisions

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Summer Cyanotype Workshop

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Nintendo Switch Party for Ages 11-14 (Valente)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Tie Dye Workshop (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Sunday, July 21st

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Monday, July 22nd

Beginner Spanish Class

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Acrylic Painting Workshop

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Summer Reading: Teen Watercolor Workshop (Valente)

4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Tuesday, July 23rd

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

3:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)

6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Boudreau Branch Mystery Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Middle School Book Tasting (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Graphics Are Great! Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Board Game Night for Adults (Valente)

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Summer Reading: Pajama Story Time (O'Neill)

6:45 pm – 7:30 pm

Boston Indies

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Wednesday, July 24th

Chair Exercise

10:45 am – 11:30 am

Strong and Stretched

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Serger Training (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help by Appointment (Boudreau)

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Speed Networking with the Job Connector

12:15 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Bilingual Storytime (Main)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Summer Reading: Read to a Dog (O'Connell)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Summer Art Tour: Central Square Edition

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Summer Reading: ASL at the Library - Signing Rocks! (O'Neill)

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Cookbook Book Group (Boudreau)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Thursday, July 25th

Tai Chi

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, July 26th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Paris Olympics Opening Ceremony

8:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Saturday, July 27th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Videography 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)

2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Sunday, July 28th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Monday, July 29th

Beginner Spanish Class

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Acrylic Painting Workshop

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Serger Training (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, July 30th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday, July 31st

Chair Exercise

11:00 am – 11:45 am

Strong and Stretched

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, August 1st

Tai Chi

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Teen Book Discussion: The Faint of Heart (Main)

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Friday, August 2nd

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Movie Night: My Neighbor Totoro

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, August 3rd

LEAP Lab: Floating Wetlands

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Sunday, August 4th

No events.

Monday, August 5th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, August 6th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session

9:00 am – 10:00 pm

Sign Up for High School Equivalency Prep (HiSET/GED) and Reading, Writing and Math Classes

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, August 7th

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Midday Music: Plant Biodata

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, August 8th

Tai Chi

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Movie Night: The Imitation Game

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Friday, August 9th

No events.

Saturday, August 10th

No events.

Sunday, August 11th

No events.

Monday, August 12th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, August 13th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday, August 14th

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Thursday, August 15th

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, August 16th

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Movie Night

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, August 17th

No events.

Sunday, August 18th

No events.

Monday, August 19th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, August 20th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday, August 21st

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Safety Awareness Presentation

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, August 22nd

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, August 23rd

No events.

Saturday, August 24th

No events.

Sunday, August 25th

No events.

Monday, August 26th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Career Training in Early Childhood Education Information Session

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Tuesday, August 27th

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday, August 28th

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Thursday, August 29th

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, August 30th

Movie Night: Spirited Away

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, August 31st

No events.

Sunday, September 1st

No events.

Monday, September 2nd

No events.

Tuesday, September 3rd

No events.

Wednesday, September 4th

No events.

Thursday, September 5th

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, September 6th

No events.

Saturday, September 7th

No events.

Sunday, September 8th

No events.

Monday, September 9th

No events.

Tuesday, September 10th

No events.

Wednesday, September 11th

No events.

Thursday, September 12th

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, September 13th

No events.

Saturday, September 14th

No events.

Sunday, September 15th

No events.

Monday, September 16th

No events.

Tuesday, September 17th

No events.

Wednesday, September 18th

No events.

Thursday, September 19th

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Friday, September 20th

No events.

Saturday, September 21st

No events.

Search and filter events.