Wednesday, June 29th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Materials Lab Workshop: Cyanotypes

11:00am – 1:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:30pm

Fund Your Small Nonprofit: Writing Winning Grant Proposals

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer Reads Panel

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Community Open Mic Night, hosted by Amanda Shea

6:30pm – 8:30pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.2 (Main)

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Thursday, June 30th

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

6:00pm – 9:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

East Cambridge Neighborhood Conservation District (NCD) Study

11:00am – 1:00pm

Fiber Arts Drop-In Group (O'Connell)

11:00am – 12:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Virtual)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:20pm

Harvard Art Museums at Night

5:00pm – 9:00pm

Friday, July 1st

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

XR Lab 101 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Magic Tree House Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday, July 2nd

Introduction to Mindfulness, Stress Management and Sustaining Joy

9:00am – 10:00am

Sewing 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:30am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Sunday, July 3rd

Exhibition Tour: Prints from the Brandywine Workshop and Archives: Creative Communities

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Monday, July 4th

No events.

Tuesday, July 5th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

7:30pm – 10:30pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Outdoor Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Lunch Break: Paper Beading with Alex Makes Art

12:15pm – 1:00pm

Summer Reading: STEAM Discovery: Will It Float? (O'Connell)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Outdoor Preschool Story Time (Valente)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Hive Safety Training and Badge Making

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, July 6th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Sewing 101 (Main)

5:30pm – 7:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Exhibition Tour: Crossroads: Drawing the Dutch Landscape

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Summer Reading: Outdoor Hoop Troop (Main)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Summer Reading: Card Making (Boudreau)

3:00pm – 7:00pm

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (Valente)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Summer Reading: Scavenger Hunt at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

3:00pm – 3:30pm

Books Not Binaries (Ages 11-14) Reading Group (Virtual)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Summer Reading: Family Game Night (O'Neill)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Thursday, July 7th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

6:00pm – 9:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Fiber Arts Drop-In Group (O'Connell)

11:30am – 1:00pm

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 5:00pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.1 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:20pm

Cookbook Book Group (Collins)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Friday, July 8th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.2 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Saturday, July 9th

Introduction to Mindfulness, Stress Management and Sustaining Joy

9:00am – 10:00am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

Summer Reading: Get Curious Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:30am

Summer Reading: North Cambridge Trees and Their Stories (O'Neill)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Sunday, July 10th

Exhibition Tour: Prints from the Brandywine Workshop and Archives: Creative Communities

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Summer Launch Party

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Monday, July 11th

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Baby Lapsit (Main)

10:00am – 10:20am

Fresh Pond Nature Walk (Collins)

10:15am – 11:00am

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer Playgroups in the Park

10:30am – 11:30am

Bridge to College Information Sessions

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Creative Aging: Poetry Writing

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Creative Aging: Poetry Writing (Main)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Summer Reading: Playful Engineers Outdoor Traveling MakerSpace (Valente)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

4:00pm – 4:30pm

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Lamp x the CPL Present: A Book Club Walks Into a Bar (Lamplighter)

7:00pm – 8:30pm

Tuesday, July 12th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

1:30pm – 3:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

5:30pm – 8:30pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Preschool Story Time (Valente)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Gallery Talk: Prints from the Brandywine Workshop and Archives: Creative Communities

12:00pm – 12:30pm

Summer Reading: STEAM Discovery: Will It Fly? (O'Connell)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Jukebox First 25: A Release Party Celebrating the First 25 Stories

5:30pm – 7:00pm

City As Canvas: Film Screening (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

GED/HiSET Prep & Adult Basic Education Information Session

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Parent/Child (Ages 7-10) Book Group (Virtual)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Summer Reading: Outdoor Family STEAM Night (O'Neill)

6:30pm – 7:15pm

Wednesday, July 13th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Summer Reading: Card Making (Boudreau)

3:00pm – 7:00pm

Summer Reading: STEAM activity: Snow in the Summer (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:00pm

Boudreau Branch Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Veterans Support Group

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Summer Reading: Neighborhood Bird Watching (O'Neill)

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Videography 101 (Main)

5:30pm – 6:30pm

CPL PARK SOUNDS: Soulelujah and Albino Mbie Trio

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Parent/Child (Ages 10-13) Book Group (Virtual)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Summer Reading: Puzzle Your Brain! (O'Connell)

6:30pm – 7:00pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Thursday, July 14th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

6:00pm – 9:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:20pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Fiber Arts Drop-In Group (O'Connell)

11:30am – 1:00pm

Gallery Talk: Media as Muse in 17th-Century Dutch Landscape Drawings

12:30pm – 1:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Collins Branch Book Group (Collins)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Friday, July 15th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (Collins)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Saturday, July 16th

XR Lab 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Collaborative Art: My Neighborhood (Valente)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Sunday, July 17th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Monday, July 18th

Outdoor Baby Lapsit (Main)

10:00am – 10:20am

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Patio Project: Light & Shadow (Valente)

5:00pm – 6:00pm

O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Tuesday, July 19th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Preschool Story Time (Valente)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

1:30pm – 2:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Summer Reading: Chalk It Up! (O'Connell)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Preschool Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

3D Printing 101: Design and Creation, Pt.1 (Main)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Bridge to College Information Sessions

6:30pm – 7:30pm

O'Connell Branch Adult Book Group (O'Connell and online)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, July 20th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Summer Reading: Card Making (Boudreau)

3:00pm – 7:00pm

Summer Reading: Family Game Night (O'Neill)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

3D Printing 101: Design and Creation, Pt.1 (Main)

2:30pm – 4:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English Language Learners)

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Summer Reading: Puppet Showplace Theater: Pied Piper of Hamelin (Main)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Wednesday Open House (Collins)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Meet and Greet with the Library Social Worker (Collins)

2:30pm – 3:00pm

3D Printing 101: Design and Creation, Pt.2 (Main)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Thursday, July 21st

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

6:00pm – 9:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 5:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:20pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

3D Printing 101: Design and Creation, Pt.2 (Main)

2:30pm – 4:00pm

Somerville-Cambridge Elder Services (Collins)

2:30pm – 3:15pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Chapter Chat (O'Neill/Virtual)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Summer Reading: Teen Book Discussion (Main)

5:00pm – 6:00pm

Friday, July 22nd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

Summer Reading: Sidewalk Chalk Extravaganza (Main)

11:00am – 12:00pm

Saturday, July 23rd

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

Sunday, July 24th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Exhibition Tour: Prints from the Brandywine Workshop and Archives: Creative Communities

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Monday, July 25th

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.1 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Baby Lapsit (Main)

10:00am – 10:20am

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Tuesday, July 26th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Preschool Story Time (Valente)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.1 (Main)

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.2 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Preschool Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Outdoor Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Summer Reading: Tissue Paper Collages! (O'Connell)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English Language Learners)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Graphics Are Great! Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Reading Together Book Group: Beach Reads (Valente) (Hybrid)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Outdoor Pajama Story Time (O'Neill)

6:45pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, July 27th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Summer Reading: Card Making (Boudreau)

3:00pm – 7:00pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.2 (Main)

7:00pm – 8:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

9:30am – 11:30am

Outdoor Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:00am – 11:25am

Summer Reading: STEAM Kit Extravaganza!

11:00am – 12:00pm

Summer Reading: Teen Journaling (O'Connell)

6:30pm – 7:00pm

Thursday, July 28th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

6:00pm – 9:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Main)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Outdoor Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:20pm

Videography 101 (Main)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Summer Reading: Spatial Poetry for Teens (Valente)

4:00pm – 5:30pm

Harvard Art Museums at Night

5:00pm – 9:00pm

Friday, July 29th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

3D Printing 101: Design and Creation, Pt.1 (Main)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (Collins)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Cambridge Jazz Festival

12:00am – 11:59pm

Saturday, July 30th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30am – 12:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

3D Printing 101: Design and Creation, Pt.2 (Main)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Cambridge Jazz Festival

12:00am – 11:59pm

Sunday, July 31st

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Cambridge Jazz Festival

12:00am – 11:59pm

In-Person Exhibition Tour: White Shadows: Anneliese Hager and the Camera-less Photograph

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Monday, August 1st

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 5:00pm

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English Language Learners)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Tuesday, August 2nd

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

GED/HiSET Prep & Adult Basic Education Information Session

11:00am – 1:00pm

Wednesday, August 3rd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Summer Reading: Family Game Night (O'Neill)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Bridge to College Information Sessions

11:00am – 12:00pm

Thursday, August 4th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Friday, August 5th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

STEAM Academy: Innovators for Purpose Summer Studio

9:00am – 4:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Saturday, August 6th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Exhibition Tour: Crossroads: Drawing the Dutch Landscape

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Sunday, August 7th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Monday, August 8th

Fresh Pond Nature Walk (Collins)

10:15am – 11:00am

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Tuesday, August 9th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English Language Learners)

12:30pm – 1:30pm

Wednesday, August 10th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Gallery Talk: The Landscape of Dutch Brazil

12:00pm – 12:30pm

Thursday, August 11th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Friday, August 12th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Saturday, August 13th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Sunday, August 14th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Monday, August 15th

Summer Reading: Crafternoon (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 5:00pm

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Tuesday, August 16th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday, August 17th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Summer Reading: Family Game Night (O'Neill)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

10:30am – 11:30am

GED/HiSET Prep & Adult Basic Education Information Session

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Thursday, August 18th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Chapter Chat (O'Neill/Virtual)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday, August 19th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Saturday, August 20th

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Sunday, August 21st

Summer StoryWalk Series 2022

10:00am – 8:00pm

Monday, August 22nd

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Tuesday, August 23rd

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

5:00pm – 6:00pm

Wednesday, August 24th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Thursday, August 25th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Harvard Art Museums at Night

5:00pm – 9:00pm

Friday, August 26th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, August 27th

No events.

Sunday, August 28th

No events.

Monday, August 29th

Outdoor Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Summer ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Tuesday, August 30th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday, August 31st

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Summer Reading: Family Game Night (O'Neill)

6:00pm – 7:30pm

Thursday, September 1st

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:20am

Friday, September 2nd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, September 3rd

No events.

Sunday, September 4th

No events.

Monday, September 5th

No events.

Tuesday, September 6th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday, September 7th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Thursday, September 8th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Friday, September 9th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, September 10th

No events.

Sunday, September 11th

No events.

Monday, September 12th

O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Tuesday, September 13th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday, September 14th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Thursday, September 15th

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Friday, September 16th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, September 17th

No events.

Sunday, September 18th

No events.

Monday, September 19th

No events.

Tuesday, September 20th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday, September 21st

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Thursday, September 22nd

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories at Raymond Park (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Friday, September 23rd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, September 24th

No events.

Sunday, September 25th

No events.

Monday, September 26th

No events.

Search and filter events.