Saturday, December 3rd

Preschool Open House

10:00am – 12:00pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:30am

Creature Feature: Dare to Know

10:30am – 11:00am

Birds & Blooms / Aves y Flores

11:00am – 1:00pm

Cambridge Youth Volleyball Open Practice

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Harvard Piano Society Winter Recital

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Saturday Songs and Stories (O'Neill)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Sunday, December 4th

2022 Milkweed Blowout (Seed Giveaway)

10:00am – 2:00pm

Materials Lab Workshop: Making Faces

10:00am – 1:00pm

Gallery Talk: Dare to Know: Prints and Drawings in the Age of Enlightenment

12:30pm – 1:00pm

Screens for Teens: The Muppet Christmas Carol

2:00pm – 5:00pm

Monday, December 5th

Baby Lapsit (Main)

10:00am – 10:20am

Creative Aging: Visual Life History (Main)

10:00am – 12:00pm

Fresh Pond Nature Walk (Collins)

10:15am – 11:15am

[CLASS FULL] Tech Goes Home (Main)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)

11:00am – 11:45am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Chapter Chat (O'Neill)

4:30pm – 5:30pm

Fall ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Tuesday, December 6th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Estate Planning for All (Virtual)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:55am

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

Gallery Talk: Dare to Know: Prints and Drawings in the Age of Enlightenment

12:30pm – 1:00pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Read to a Dog (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Preschool Story Time (Valente)

3:30pm – 3:55pm

Preschool Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

GED/HiSET Prep & Adult Basic Education Class Signup

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Hive Safety Training

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Peter Guralnick Presents The Birth of Rock 'n' Roll: The Illustrated Story of Sun Records and the 70 Recordings That Changed the World

6:30pm – 8:30pm

Wednesday, December 7th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (Cambridge Residents)

10:00am – 11:00am

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

10:00am – 11:00am

Wellness for Seniors: Tai Chi Paradigm (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:30am – 11:55am

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

12:00pm – 2:00pm

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Film Screening: Art in Public

6:00pm – 7:45pm

Podcast Hop: Intro to Podcasting at the Hive and Cambridge Community Television

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

6:30pm – 7:00pm

Sacred Songs and Rituals: Ladino Music with Sarah Aroeste

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Thursday, December 8th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 4:00pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Photography Class

11:00am – 12:00pm

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Photo-Scanning party (Boudreau Branch)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Big Talks: Men, Music, and Mental Health

5:30pm – 7:00pm

Dress Your Table: Hivemade Dinner napkins

5:30pm – 8:30pm

Members Night at the Museums: Exploring New England

5:30pm – 8:30pm

Dream Big: Reinventing Journalism to Build Hope, Agency, and Dignity

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Friday, December 9th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

Kids' Classic Fantasy Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

5:00pm – 5:40pm

Saturday, December 10th

Cambridge Youth Volleyball Open Practice

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Dress Your Table: Hivemade Dinner napkins

9:30am – 12:30pm

Jazz Performance by the Lilly Jazz Project (O'Neill)

2:30pm – 3:30pm

Sunday, December 11th

Exhibition Tour: Dare to Know: Prints and Drawings in the Age of Enlightenment

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Gallery Talk: Funerary Portraits from Roman Egypt

2:00pm – 2:30pm

Voices of Poetry in Cambridge

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Monday, December 12th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Baby Lapsit (Main)

10:00am – 10:20am

[CLASS FULL] Tech Goes Home (Main)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Fall ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)

11:00am – 11:45am

Read to a Dog (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (Cambridge Residents)

6:30pm – 7:00pm

O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Tuesday, December 13th

Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:55am

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Preschool Story Time (Valente)

3:30pm – 3:55pm

Preschool Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.1 (Main)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Graphics Are Great! Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

The Parker Quartet Presents The Beethoven Project: In the Community

5:30pm – 6:30pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Parent/Child (Ages 7-10) Book Group (Virtual)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Great Books Book Group (Main/Virtual)

7:00pm – 9:00pm

Wednesday, December 14th

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Wellness for Seniors: Tai Chi Paradigm (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:30am – 11:55am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Podcast Hop: Intro to Podcasting at the Hive and Cambridge Community Television

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Boudreau Branch Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

1:30pm – 2:00pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.2 (Main)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (Cambridge Residents)

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Open House

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Parent/Child (Ages 10-13) Book Group (Virtual)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Science Fiction and Fantasy Book Group (Main/Hybrid)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Thursday, December 15th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30am – 12:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Photography Class

11:00am – 12:00pm

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Paper Cutting Workshop (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Kwan Kew Lai Presents The Girl Who Taught Herself to Fly

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Friday, December 16th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30am – 5:00pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

DNA Testing & Genealogy

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Saturday, December 17th

Cambridge Youth Volleyball Open Practice

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

XR Lab 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

Sunday, December 18th

No events.

Monday, December 19th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Baby Lapsit (Main)

10:00am – 10:20am

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Fall ESOL Class (Valente)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Wellness for Seniors: Zumba Gold (Virtual)

11:00am – 11:45am

Book Buzz (O'Neill)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Tuesday, December 20th

Story Time (Collins)

10:30am – 11:00am

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:55am

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Preschool Story Time (Valente)

3:30pm – 3:55pm

Preschool Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.1 (Main)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Food for Free School Market

3:45pm – 5:00pm

Teen Advisory Board Meeting (Main)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Contemporary Book Group (Main/Virtual)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

O'Connell Branch Adult Book Group (Onsite and Online)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Pajama Story Time (O'Neill)

6:45pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, December 21st

Sewing 101 (Main)

2:30pm – 4:00pm

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:30am – 11:55am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting, Pt.2 (Main)

6:00pm – 7:00pm

Scrabble Hour (Collins)

10:30am – 11:30am

Winter Solstice Celebration: Farewell to Fall

3:00pm – 4:45pm

Winter Solstice Celebration (O'Neill)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Winter Solstice Social (Collins)

4:00pm – 6:00pm

Music on the Mezzanine: Solstice Celebration with Leo Balkovetz and Laura Thomas

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Thursday, December 22nd

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Photo-Scanning party (Boudreau Branch)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00pm – 8:30pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Friday, December 23rd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, December 24th

No events.

Sunday, December 25th

No events.

Monday, December 26th

No events.

Tuesday, December 27th

Sewing 101 (Main)

6:30pm – 8:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Sing-Along (Valente)

11:00am – 11:55am

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Preschool Story Time (Valente)

3:30pm – 3:55pm

Preschool Story Time (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

1:30pm – 2:30pm

Film & Discussion

1:00pm – 3:30pm

Drop-in Winter Crafts (O'Neill)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Videography 101 (Main)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Wednesday, December 28th

Morning Sing-Along (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Toddler Story Time (Valente)

11:30am – 11:55am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

7:30pm – 8:00pm

Vinyl Cutting 101 (Main)

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Drop-in Winter Crafts (O'Neill)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Thursday, December 29th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

Toddler Story Time (Main)

11:00am – 11:25am

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Songs and Stories (Boudreau)

10:30am – 10:50am

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Afternoon Sing-Along (Main)

4:00pm – 4:25pm

Photo-Scanning party (Boudreau Branch)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

5:00pm – 12:30am

Drop-in Winter Crafts (O'Neill)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30pm – 4:00pm

Friday, December 30th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

5:00pm – 12:30am

Drop-in Winter Crafts (O'Neill)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00am – 11:30am

Saturday, December 31st

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:30pm – 4:30pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

10:00am – 11:00am

End of Year Celebration (O'Neill)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Sunday, January 1st

No events.

Monday, January 2nd

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Tuesday, January 3rd

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (Cambridge Residents)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Wednesday, January 4th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, January 5th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Friday, January 6th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (Cambridge residents)

12:00pm – 12:30pm

Saturday, January 7th

No events.

Sunday, January 8th

No events.

Monday, January 9th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Tuesday, January 10th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

The Parker Quartet Presents The Beethoven Project: In the Community

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Wednesday, January 11th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Open House

4:30pm – 6:30pm

Thursday, January 12th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

12:00pm – 2:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:30pm – 8:30pm

Friday, January 13th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 9:00pm

Saturday, January 14th

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 6:00pm

Sunday, January 15th

Belmont World Film Family Festival

10:30am – 6:00pm

Exhibition Tour: Dare to Know: Prints and Drawings in the Age of Enlightenment

12:00pm – 1:00pm

Monday, January 16th

Belmont World Film Family Festival

10:30am – 6:00pm

Tuesday, January 17th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 11:00am

Wednesday, January 18th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 11:00am

Thursday, January 19th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Open House

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 11:00am

Friday, January 20th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 11:00am

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

9:30am – 11:30am

Saturday, January 21st

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 11:00am

Sunday, January 22nd

Belmont World Film Family Festival

9:00am – 11:00am

Monday, January 23rd

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Tuesday, January 24th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, January 25th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, January 26th

STEAM Academy: iFp Studio

2:30pm – 7:00pm

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Friday, January 27th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, January 28th

No events.

Sunday, January 29th

No events.

Monday, January 30th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Tuesday, January 31st

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Teen Advisory Board Meeting (Main)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday, February 1st

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, February 2nd

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Friday, February 3rd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, February 4th

No events.

Sunday, February 5th

No events.

Monday, February 6th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Tuesday, February 7th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

12:00pm – 2:00pm

The Parker Quartet Presents The Beethoven Project: In the Community

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Wednesday, February 8th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, February 9th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Open House

5:30pm – 6:30pm

Friday, February 10th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, February 11th

No events.

Sunday, February 12th

No events.

Monday, February 13th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Tuesday, February 14th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, February 15th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, February 16th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Friday, February 17th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, February 18th

No events.

Sunday, February 19th

No events.

Monday, February 20th

No events.

Tuesday, February 21st

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Wednesday, February 22nd

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Thursday, February 23rd

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Cambridge Affordable Housing Information Sessions

6:00pm – 8:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Storytime (O'Neill)

11:00am – 11:30am

Friday, February 24th

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Saturday, February 25th

No events.

Sunday, February 26th

No events.

Monday, February 27th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30am – 10:50am

Tuesday, February 28th

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Knitting Group (Boudreau)

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Teen Advisory Board Meeting (Main)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday, March 1st

Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

10:30am – 12:00pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

Résumé and Job Application Support (Central Square)

1:00pm – 3:00pm

MIT Spark 2023

9:00am – 6:00pm

Thursday, March 2nd

Intermediate ESOL Class (Central Square)

11:00am – 12:30pm

High Beginner ESOL Class (Central Square)

1:00pm – 2:30pm

Advanced ESOL Class (Central Square)

3:00pm – 4:30pm

Outdoor Story Time (Central Square)

10:30am – 11:00am

MIT Spark 2023

9:00am – 6:00pm

Search and filter events.