Sunday, June 16th

Navigation Games

12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Juneteenth Gathering

12:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Monday, June 17th

Wellness for Seniors: Combo Dance Fitness & Let Your Yoga Dance® (Virtual)

11:00 am – 11:45 am

ASL at the Library - Signing ROCKS! (O'Neill)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Bingo and Dinner

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

ASL at the Library - Signing Rocks!

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 18th

Bike Tune Ups

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Email Basics (Main)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Anime Afternoon for Middle School (O'Neill)

4:15 pm – 5:30 pm

Contemporary Book Group (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Adult Book Group (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)

6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday, June 19th

3rd Annual Juneteenth Parade and Celebration

10:00 am – 4:00 pm

Thursday, June 20th

Pride Concert with Carrie Ferguson and the Grumpy Time Club Band

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Summer Solstice

11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Gallery Talk: The Importance of Color—Insights into the Pigments Featured in Imagine Me and You

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

CPL Nature Club: Butterfly Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Read to a Dog (Boudreau)

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Summer Solstice Celebration: Night at the Harvard Museums of Science & Culture

5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Cambridge Cooks with Cambridge School of Culinary Arts: Pride Pasta!

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Summer Solstice Collage Event (Central Square)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Kicking into Summer Movie Night

6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Fiber Arts Circle (Central Square)

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friday, June 21st

Harvard Alpaca Ranch Tour

9:30 am – 2:30 pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Drop-in Studio

1:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Mystery Book Group (O'Connell)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

End-of-School-Year Party (Valente)

3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Cambridge Young Authors' Squad (O'Neill)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Saturday, June 22nd

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)

2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Family Fun Day

10:00 am – 1:30 pm

Fresh Pond Day 2024

11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Exhibition Tour: Future Minded: New Works in the Collection

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Juneteenth Drum Circle With Ammaya Dance & Drum (Valente)

1:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Freedom, Liberty, and Independence: Celebrating Independence Day with Autistic Artists - Opening Day Workshop

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Saturday Songs and Stories (O'Neill)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Sunday, June 23rd

No events.

Monday, June 24th

CPL Nature Club: Fresh Pond Nature Walk (Collins)

10:15 am – 11:30 am

Wellness for Seniors: Combo Dance Fitness & Let Your Yoga Dance® (Virtual)

11:00 am – 11:45 am

Summer Reading: Summer Reading Kickoff (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Tuesday, June 25th

Boudreau Branch Mystery Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sewing 101 (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Graphics Are Great! Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Collins Branch Book Group (Collins)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sebastian Junger Presents: IN MY TIME OF DYING: How I Came Face to Face With the Idea of an Afterlife

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Make Along for Adults: Doodling with 3D Pens (Valente)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Summer Reading: Pajama Story Time (O'Neill)

6:45 pm – 7:30 pm

Wednesday, June 26th

Mindfulness and Aging with Wisdom (Virtual)

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Savvy Caregiver Class

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Summer Reading: Chalk Art Summer Reading Kickoff (Central Square)

10:30 am – 11:30 am

Fiber Crafts Group - Drop-In (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 12:30 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Email Tips and Tricks (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Read to a Dog (O'Connell)

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Summer Reading: Crocodile River Music

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (O'Connell)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

[GROUP FULL] Books Not Binaries Reading Group (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Caribbean American Heritage Month at the CPL: A Poetry Reading (Main)

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Science Fiction & Fantasy Book Group (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Trivia Night! (O'Neill)

6:15 pm – 7:00 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, June 27th

Glowforge 101: Creative Laser Cutting (Main)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Boudreau Branch Summer Reading Kickoff (Boudreau)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Harvard Art Museums at Night

5:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Emerging Professionals Trivia Night

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Digital Discovery: Exploring Fun and Practical Artificial Intelligence Tools (Main)

6:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Family Crochet Hour (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Friday, June 28th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

CPL Nature Club: Morning Bird Watching Walk at Mount Auburn Cemetery (Collins)

10:15 am – 11:30 am

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Summer Reading: Make a Pinhole Camera (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Ed Popielarczyk's Comedy Magic (O'Connell)

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Cambridge City Dance Party Pre-party (Central Square)

5:00 pm – 5:45 pm

Movie Night: Hidden Figures

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Saturday, June 29th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

PARK SOUNDS: Strummerville Ukulele Club (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Chess Hour (O'Neill)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mike the Bubble Man (Valente)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sunday, June 30th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Pride Picnic

12:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Monday, July 1st

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Summer Reading: Reading with Rabbits from Land's Sake Farm (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Serger Training (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Chess Hour (Boudreau)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Summer Reading: Evening Story Time (Valente)

5:30 pm – 5:55 pm

Tuesday, July 2nd

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Summer Reading: Ocean Story Time and Craft (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Raymond Park Scavenger Hunt (Boudreau)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday, July 3rd

Savvy Caregiver Class

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mike the Bubble Man (Boudreau)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Summer Reading: Board Game Afternoon (Main)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Videography 101 (Main)

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Thursday, July 4th

No events.

Friday, July 5th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30 am – 2:00 pm

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Magic Tree House Book Group (O'Connell/Virtual)

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Saturday, July 6th

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

11:00 am – 3:30 pm

Hive Safety Training (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Summer Reading: Nintendo Switch Party for Ages 7-10 (Valente)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sunday, July 7th

No events.

Monday, July 8th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Summer Reading: Chalk Art (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Patio Project (Valente)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

O'Neill Branch Book Group (O'Neill)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Tuesday, July 9th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

3:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Mouse and Keyboard Shortcuts (Main)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Summer Reading: Meet an Alpaca (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Stay Cool Craft (Boudreau)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Romance Book Group (Main)

7:15 pm – 8:15 pm

Sign Up for High School Equivalency Prep (HiSET/GED) and Reading, Writing and Math Classes

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, July 10th

Savvy Caregiver Class

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Serger Training (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Boudreau Branch Book Group (Boudreau/Virtual)

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Midday Music and Local Photography

12:15 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mike the Bubble Man (Main)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help by Appointment (Boudreau)

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Summer Reading: Dungeons & Dragons 101 (Valente)

4:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Summer Reading: LEGO Community Build (O'Neill)

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Gary Janetti at the Cambridge Public Library (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Wednesday Word Puzzles - Drop-In (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Brewery Book Club (Lamplighter)

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, July 11th

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Summer Reading: Kamishibai Theatre (Central Square)

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

11:30 am – 12:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm

One-on-One Tech Help at Main Library (by appointment)

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm

Summer Reading: Wildlife Ambassadors with Mass Audubon (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Preschool Story Time (O'Connell)

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm

Keyboard Tips and Tricks (Main)

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Evening Yoga at the CPL (Main)

7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Friday, July 12th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

1:00 pm – 5:30 pm

Videography 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Toddler Story Time (O'Connell)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Movie Night: Shrek

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, July 13th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

XR Lab 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

INTERWOVEN: A Multigenerational Showcase of Textile and Fiber Arts - Exhibit Opening (Main)

12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

PARK SOUNDS: ALDRA (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Reading: Fun with Bubbles (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Sunday, July 14th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Monday, July 15th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Chess Hour (Boudreau)

5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Summer Reading: 3D Doodling (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Summer Art Tour: Gallery 344 at Cambridge City Hall Annex

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Tuesday, July 16th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Summer Reading: Bilingual Storytime (O'Connell)

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Online Meeting Basics (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Summer Reading: Mass Capoeira (Valente)

5:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Adult Book Group (O'Connell)

6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Summer Reading: Family STEAM Night (O'Neill)

6:30 pm – 7:15 pm

Wednesday, July 17th

Savvy Caregiver Class

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

3D Printing 101: Game Piece Design

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Safety Awareness Presentation

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Thursday, July 18th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

3:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Hive Safety Training (Virtual)

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Celebration of Mexican American culture

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Friday, July 19th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

9:30 am – 2:00 pm

Movie Night: Back to the Future

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Saturday, July 20th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

11:00 am – 3:30 pm

LEAP Lab: Cosmic Collisions

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Sunday, July 21st

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Monday, July 22nd

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, July 23rd

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

3:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Boston Indies

7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Wednesday, July 24th

Savvy Caregiver Class

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Serger Training (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

One-on-One Tech Help by Appointment (Boudreau)

4:00 pm – 4:45 pm

Speed Networking with the Job Connector

12:15 pm – 1:00 pm

Thursday, July 25th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

2:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Zing Laser Cutting 101 (Main)

7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, July 26th

Drop-in Studio

1:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 11:00 am

Paris Olympics Opening Ceremony

8:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Saturday, July 27th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Videography 101 (Main)

9:30 am – 10:30 am

Studio Recording 101 (Main)

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sunday, July 28th

Red Line Closures Guide for Cambridge Commuters

11:59 pm – 11:59 pm

Monday, July 29th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Serger Training (Main)

3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, July 30th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Equipment and Studio Reservations (Main)

4:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday, July 31st

Savvy Caregiver Class

10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

English Conversation Practice, Intermediate (O'Neill)

1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

Sewing 101 (Main)

3:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Thursday, August 1st

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, August 2nd

Partners in Rhyme

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Movie Night: My Neighbor Totoro

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, August 3rd

LEAP Lab: Floating Wetlands

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Sunday, August 4th

No events.

Monday, August 5th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, August 6th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sign Up for High School Equivalency Prep (HiSET/GED) and Reading, Writing and Math Classes

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Wednesday, August 7th

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Cambridge Book Bike

5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Midday Music: Plant Biodata

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, August 8th

Cambridge Book Bike

11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Movie Night: The Imitation Game

7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Friday, August 9th

No events.

Saturday, August 10th

No events.

Sunday, August 11th

No events.

Monday, August 12th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, August 13th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday, August 14th

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Thursday, August 15th

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, August 16th

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Movie Night

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, August 17th

No events.

Sunday, August 18th

No events.

Monday, August 19th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Magazine Beach Storytime (Central Square Branch)

10:00 am – 10:30 am

Tuesday, August 20th

Tuesday Teen Room Hangouts (Main)

2:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Wednesday, August 21st

Wednesdays of Wonder - W.O.W.! (O'Neill)

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Safety Awareness Presentation

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Certified Nursing Assistant (CNA) Training Information Sessions (English language learners)

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Thursday, August 22nd

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, August 23rd

No events.

Saturday, August 24th

No events.

Sunday, August 25th

No events.

Monday, August 26th

Sing-Along (O'Neill)

10:30 am – 10:50 am

Tuesday, August 27th

Story Time (Collins)

10:30 am – 11:00 am

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Wednesday, August 28th

Evening Family Story Time (Collins)

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Sign Up for English Class (ESOL)

9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Thursday, August 29th

Story Time (O'Neill)

11:00 am – 11:30 am

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, August 30th

Movie Night: Spirited Away

6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Saturday, August 31st

No events.

Sunday, September 1st

No events.

Monday, September 2nd

No events.

Tuesday, September 3rd

No events.

Wednesday, September 4th

No events.

Thursday, September 5th

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, September 6th

No events.

Saturday, September 7th

No events.

Sunday, September 8th

No events.

Monday, September 9th

No events.

Tuesday, September 10th

No events.

Wednesday, September 11th

No events.

Thursday, September 12th

Puzzle Party (Main)

2:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Friday, September 13th

No events.

Search and filter events.